Athletics Calendar

  • Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 26
  2. 27
  3. 28
  4. 29
  5. 30
  6. 1

    Mustang Classic

    Away
    Basketball Boys' Varsity vs Faction Basketball Academy

    St Thomas/Awty Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Boys' Varsity vs Antonian College Prep

    Tyler All Saints Tourney

    Neutral
    Basketball Girls' Varsity vs Brentwood Christian

    St. Thomas/Awty Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Boys' Varsity vs Beaumont Kelly

    All Saints Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Girls' Varsity vs Southwest Christian
  7. 2

    Mustang Classic

    Away
    Basketball Boys' Varsity vs St. Pius X

    St. Thomas/Awty Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Boys' Varsity vs El Campo

    Tyler All Saints Tourney

    Neutral
    Basketball Girls' Varsity vs Frisco Legacy

    All Saints Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Girls' Varsity vs Oakridge School

    Basketball Girls' Varsity

    Away
    Basketball Girls' Varsity vs All Saints Episcopal

    All Saints Tournament

    Away
    Soccer Girls' Varsity vs Texans 16-Red
  1. 3
  2. 4

    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team

    Away
    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team vs Second Baptist

    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team

    Away
    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team vs Second Baptist
  3. 5

    Basketball Boys' MS WhiteTeam

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS WhiteTeam vs Salt & Light

    Soccer Girls' Jr. Varsity

    Home
    Soccer Girls' Jr. Varsity vs HCYA

    Basketball Boys' Freshman

    Home
    Basketball Boys' Freshman vs Salt & Light

    Soccer Boys' Jr. Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Home

    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team vs St. John's School

    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam vs Second Baptist

    Basketball Boys' Jr. Varsity

    Home
    Basketball Boys' Jr. Varsity vs Salt & Light

    Soccer Girls' Varsity

    Home
    Soccer Girls' Varsity vs HCYA

    Basketball Girls' Varsity

    Away
    Basketball Girls' Varsity vs Incarnate Word

    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam

    Canceled
    Away
    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam vs Second Baptist

    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team vs St. John's School

    Soccer Boys' Varsity

    Home
    Soccer Boys' Varsity vs HCYA

    Basketball Boys' Varsity

    Home
    Basketball Boys' Varsity vs Salt & Light
  4. 6
  5. 7

    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer Boys' MS Black Team

    Home
    Soccer Boys' MS Black Team vs HCYA

    Soccer Girls' MS Black Team

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer Girls' MS Black Team vs Presbyterian School

    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team

    Canceled
    Away
    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team vs Presbyterian School

    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team vs Second Baptist

    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam vs Presbyterian School

    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team vs Second Baptist

    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam vs Presbyterian School
  6. 8

    Soccer Girls' Varsity

    Home
    Soccer Girls' Varsity vs Frassati Catholic School

    Basketball Boys' Freshman

    Away
    Basketball Boys' Freshman vs Frassati Catholic School

    Soccer Boys' Varsity

    Rescheduled
    Away

    Basketball Boys' Jr. Varsity

    Away
    Basketball Boys' Jr. Varsity vs Frassati Catholic School

    Soccer Boys' Varsity

    Home
    Soccer Boys' Varsity vs Frassati Catholic School

    Basketball Girls' Varsity

    Home
    Basketball Girls' Varsity vs Frassati Catholic School

    Basketball Boys' Varsity

    Away
    Basketball Boys' Varsity vs Frassati Catholic School
  7. 9
  1. 10
  2. 11

    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam vs River Oaks Baptist

    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam vs River Oaks Baptist
  3. 12

    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team

    Home
    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team vs Kinkaid School

    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam vs Duchesne Academy

    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam vs Duchesne Academy
  4. 13

    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team

    Home
    Soccer Girls' MS Green Team vs HCYA
  5. 14

    Basketball Boys' MS WhiteTeam

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS WhiteTeam vs Trinity

    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS BlackTeam vs Annunciation Orthodox

    Soccer Boys' MS Black Team

    Away
    Soccer Boys' MS Black Team vs Annunciation Orthodox

    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Black Team vs Trinity

    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team

    Away
    Soccer Boys' MS Green Team vs Annunciation Orthodox

    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam

    Home
    Basketball Girls' MS GreenTeam vs Annunciation Orthodox

    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team

    Home
    Basketball Boys' MS Green Team
    vs Allen Academy
    Trinity
  6. 15

    Basketball Boys' Varsity

    Home
    Basketball Boys' Varsity vs Berwick College (Australia)
  7. 16
  1. 17
  2. 18
  3. 19
  4. 20
  5. 21
  6. 22
  7. 23
  1. 24
  2. 25
  3. 26
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  5. 5
  6. 6


Established in 1988, The John Cooper School is a recognized leader in PK-12 college preparatory, independent education.

© 2015-17 | The John Cooper School